Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Track teams win at regional

May 25, 2018
Pierce County Tribune

North Central Regional

Saturday, May 19

Rugby results

Article Photos

Amber Schmaltz took 12th in the 1600-meter run and seventh in the 3200-meter run.

Lori Gronvold for the Tribune

100-meter dash

BOYS

1. Kaden Jaeger, 11.61 - SQ

3. John Butler, 11.77 - SQ

6. Keith Vetsch, 12.04

GIRLS

1. Kristina Brossart, 12.85 - SQ

14. Brooke Senger, 14.67

15. Anna Clements, 14.74

DQ - Hannah Follman (false start)

200-meter dash

BOYS

1. Kaden Jaeger, 23.51 - SQ

2. Cody Jundt, 23.93 - SQ

3. John Butler, 24.02 - SQ

4. Keith Vetsch, 24.15

GIRLS

1. Kristina Brossart, 26.88- SQ

3. Anni Stier, 27.32 - SQ

9. Emily Mattern, 28.70

12. Brooke Senger, 29.90

20. Maisie Gault, 33.82

400-meter dash

BOYS

2. Cody Jundt, 53.91 - SQ

GIRLS

(previous record 1:01.14 Emily Stier 5/17/14)

1. Anni Stier, 1:00.91 - SQ/MR

6. Tristin Lunde, 1:05.78

10. Mikaylee Livedalen, 1:09.02

12. Hannah Follman, 1:12.41

13. Janikka Miller, 1:14.81

800-meter run

BOYS

7. Trace Goven, 2:22.67

8. Cole Wentz, 2:23.04

GIRLS

5. Tristin Lunde, 2:25.84

9. Mykell Heidlebaugh, 2:41.52

13. Joran Jundt, 2:47.43

19. Dessa Denich, 2:58.60

20. Braelynn Oppen, 3:16.43

1600-meter run

BOYS

5. Dawson Schepp, 5:06.97

6. Cole Wentz, 5:09.88

7. Austin Dibble, 5:18.82

12. Landon Rost, 6:02.43

GIRLS

8. Mykell Heidlebaugh, 6:00.11

9. Karsyn Hager, 6:04.10

10. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:09.05

12. Amber Schmaltz, 6:11.74

13. Rylie Suchor, 6:18.28

3200-meter run

BOYS

2. Dawson Schepp, 11:01.57 - SQ

5. Austin Dibble, 11:42.17

GIRLS

1. Karsyn Hager, 12:45.76 - SQ

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:32.36

5. Kendyl Hager, 13:46.97

6. Rylie Suchor, 13:49.56

7. Amber Schmaltz, 14:36.94

100-meter hurdles

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 16.59 - SQ

6. Emily Salwey, 18.63

7. Bella McCabe, 19.04

9. Anna Clements, 19.63

14. Peyton Hauck, 20.62

110-meter hurdles

BOYS

1. J.D. Matehs, 16.81 - SQ

3. Hayden Thingvold, 17.79 - SQ

9. Kory Vetsch, 21.07

300-meter hurdles

BOYS

1. Keith Vetsch, 44.27 - SQ

3. J.D. Matehs, 45.05 - SQ

6. Hayden Thingvold, 47.02

8. Kory Vetsch, 52.33

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 47.74 - SQ/MR

2. Anni Stier, 47.78 -SQ/MR

12. Anna Clements, 55.97

13. Peyton Hauck, 56.05

14. Bella McCabe, 56.35

4x100-meter relay

BOYS

2. Rugby, 47.21 - SQ

(Keith Vetsch, Nathan Livedalen, Kaden Jaeger, Jaden Hamilton)

GIRLS

DQ - Rugby (out of exchange 3 to 4)

(Brooke Senger, Emily Mattern, Sara Stier, Kristina Brossart)

4x200-meter relay

BOYS

1. Rugby, 1:35.80 - SQ

(Kaden Jaeger, Cody Jundt, John Butler, Corey Mattern)

GIRLS

3. Rugby, 1:54.57 - SQ

(Hannah Follman, Emily Mattern, Kelly Swanson, Kristina Brossart)

4x400-meter relay

BOYS

1. Rugby, 3:30.26 - SQ

(Warren Walker, Corey Mattern, John Butler, Cody Jundt)

GIRLS

1. Rugby, 4:12.30 - SQ

(Tristin Lunde, Emily Mattern, Maria Blessum, Anni Stier)

4x800-meter relay

BOYS

1. Rugby, 8:54.10 - SQ

(Warren Walker, Trace Goven, Cole Wentz, Dawson Schepp)

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 10:26.55 - SQ

(Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Mykell Heidlebaugh, Tristin Lunde)

High jump

BOYS

9. Warren Walker, 5'

NH - Jaden Hamilton

GIRLS

1. Brooke Blessum, 4' 11" - SQ

4. Sara Stier, 4' 5"

8. Karsyn Hager, 4' 3"

9. Emily Salwey, 4' 3"

12. Peyton Hauck, 3' 11"

Pole vault

BOYS

4. (tie) Hayden Thingvold/Kory Vetsch, 8' 6"

8. Logan Gronvold, 8'

11. Logan Harner, 7'

12. Bryceton Deplazes, 6'

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 11' 3" - SQ/MR

2. Brooke Blessum, 9' - SQ

3. Kelly Swanson, 7' 6" - SQ

4. Anna Clements, 7' 6"

NH- Joey Wolf

Long jump

BOYS

4. Jaden Hamilton, 19' 5.5"

7. Nathan Livedalen, 18' 9.5"

9. Corey Mattern, 18'

13. Warren Walker, 17' 5.5"

GIRLS

2. Sara Stier, 16' 6.5" - SQ

3. Brooke Blessum, 16' 6"

5. Kelly Swanson, 15' 8"

7. Peyton Hauck, 15' 1"

19. Annie Risovi, 12' 4.5"

Triple jump

BOYS

4. Corey Mattern, 40' 6.5"

5. Jaden Hamilton, 40' 1"

GIRLS

1. Brooke Blessum, 34' 4.75" - SQ

2. Sara Stier, 34' 0.5" - SQ

5. Kelly Swanson, 31' 4"

9. Annie Risovi, 28' 4.75"

10. Lauren Casavant, 27' 5.5"

Shot put

BOYS

7. D.J. Schneibel, 39' 3"

9. Cole Schneibel, 37' 3"

19. Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 32' 3"

21. Blake Haakenson, 30' 6"

GIRLS

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 36' 6" - SQ

4. Jacoby Glasser, 32' 2"

10. Whitney Gronvold, 30' 11"

13. Angela Kuhnhenn, 28' 3"

20. Lauren Voeller, 25' 4"

Discus

BOYS

10. Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 105' 4"

12. D.J. Schneibel, 101' 2"

21. Blake Haakenson, 76' 01"

GIRLS

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 119' 9" - SQ

10. Jacoby Glasser, 83' 0.5"

11. Whitney Gronvold, 81' 11"

15. Tesha Sobolik, 75' 05.5"

25. Lexi Vetsch, 65' 7"

Javelin

BOYS

8. Trace Goven, 114' 10"

9. Cole Schneibel, 109' 1"

10. Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 102' 2"

GIRLS

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 105'

6. Whitney Gronvold, 88' 11"

15. Tesha Sobolik, 73' 10"

16. Jacoby Glasser, 67' 2"

18. Lauren Voeller, 60' 11"

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web