Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

ONLINE EXCLUSIVE: Velva Invitational Track & Field meet results

April 27, 2018
Pierce County Tribune

Velva Invitational

Tuesday, April 24

Johnsen Field, Rugby

100-meter dash

GIRLS

1. Kristina Brossart, 13.45

22. Mikaylee Livedalen, 15.02

23. Hannah Follman, 15.05

24. Brooke Senger, 15.09

36. Bella McCabe, 15.86

52. Lauren Casavant, 16.81

BOYS

4. Kaden Jaeger, 11.96

5. Keith Vetsch, 12.04

17. J.D. Matehs, 12.65

30. Riley Tuenge, 13.72

34. Hudson Hooker, 14.10

200-meter dash

GIRLS

4. Kristina Brossart, 28.55

15. Brooke Senger, 31.54

23. Bella McCabe, 32.52

28. Emily Salwey, 33.03

BOYS

5. Kaden Jaeger, 25.00

12. J.D. Matehs, 26.37

23. Riley Tuenge, 27.97

25. Lathan DeMontigny, 28.23

400-meter dash

GIRLS

2. Anni Stier, 1:03.26

8. Brooke Senger, 1:10.50

10. Mikaylee Livedalen, 1:10.97

12. Hannah Follman, 1:12.06

BOYS

5. John Butler, 55.40

9. Warren Walker, 58.09

12. Trace Goven, 59.06

29. Riley Tuenge, 1:03.37

37. Lathan DeMontigny, 1:06.73

40. Hudson Hooker, 1:08.67

800-meter run

GIRLS

4. Mykell Heidlebaugh, 2:44.54

11. Rylie Suchor, 2:56.20

12. Karsyn Hager, 2:57.43

14. Amber Schmaltz, 2:58.78

16. Dessa Denich, 3:05.15

17. Anna Clements, 3:05.17

22. Braelynn Oppen, 3:19.67

BOYS

9. Cole Wentz, 2:19.20

10. Warren Walker, 2:23.71

18. Landon Rost, 2:32.47

1600-meter run

GIRLS

6. Karsyn Hager, 6:00.12

8. Mykell Heidlebaugh, 6:02.97

9. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:23.97

11. Rylie Suchor, 6:28.86

14. Amber Schmaltz, 6:36.84

19. Dessa Denich, 7:08.50

22. Braelynn Oppen, 7:22.31

BOYS

7. Dawson Schepp, 5:00.09

10. Cole Wentz, 5:09.94

13. Landon Rost, 5:27.80

16. Gavin Schepp, 5:45.40

3200-meter run

BOYS

5. Dawson Schepp, 10:55.39

9. Landon Rost, 11:49.83

100-meter hurdles

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 17.44

9. Emily Salwey, 20.31

11. Bella McCabe, 20.77

15. Anna Clements, 21.33

DQ - Peyton Hauck

110-meter hurdles

BOYS

2. J.D. Matehs, 16.94

4. Hayden Thingvold, 19.36

8. Kory Vetsch, 22.82

300-meter hurdles

GIRLS

1. Anni Stier, 49.35

2. Maria Blessum, 50.13

11. Peyton Hauck, 57.57

16. Bella McCabe, 59.73

17. Emily Salwey, 1:00.04

18. Anna Clements, 1:00.09

BOYS

4. J.D. Matehs, 45.86

8. Hayden Thingvold, 48.65

13. Kory Vetsch, 53.67

4x100-meter relay

GIRLS

5. Rugby, 56.44

(Brooke Senger, Kelly Swanson, Sara Stier, Maddie Uhlenkamp)

BOYS

1. Rugby, 46.56

(Kevin Vetsch, Kaden Jaeger, Cody Jundt, Corey Mattern)

4x200-meter relay

GIRLS

2. Rugby, 1:52.93

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum)

BOYS

2. Rugby, 1:37.05

(Keith Vetsch, Cody Jundt, Kaden Jaeger, John Butler)

4x400-meter relay

GIRLS

3. Rugby, 4:29.17

(Kristina Brossart, Tristin Lunde, Hannah Follman, Anni Stier)

BOYS

3. Rugby, 3:49.67

(Cody Jundt, Nathan Livedalen, Trace Goven, John Butler)

4x800-meter relay

GIRLS

3. Rugby, 10:47.02

BOYS

3. Rugby, 9:08.58

(Trace Goven, Gavin Schepp, Dawson Schepp, Cole Wentz)

Long jump

GIRLS

2. Sara Stier, 16' 4.5"

3. Brooke Blessum, 16' 3"

5. Kelly Swanson, 15' 2"

Peyton Hauck, 13' 9.5"

Mikaylee Livedalen, 13' 1.5"

Lauren Casavant, 12' 5"

BOYS

2. Corey Mattern, 20' 3"

4. Nathan Livedalen, 18' 10"

5. Jaden Hamilton, 18' 3"

Triple jump

GIRLS

1. Brooke Blessum, 34' 8.25" - SQ

2. Sara Stier, 34' 0.5" - SQ

7. Kelly Swanson, 29' 11"

Lauren Casavant, 26' 11.5"

Mikaylee Livedalen, 26' 2.25"

BOYS

1. Corey Mattern, 43'

3. Jaden Hamilton, 40' 11"

9. Nathan Livedalen, 35'

High jump

GIRLS

1. Brooke Blessum, 4' 11"

4. (tie) Karsyn Hager, 4' 3"

8. Peyton Hauck, 4' 1"

Emily Salwey, 4' 1"

NH - Sara Stier

BOYS

5. Jaden Hamilton, 5' 10"

9. Warren Walker, 5'

10. Lathan DeMontigny/Corey Mattern, 4' 10"

Pole vault

GIRLS

1. Maria Blessum, 9' - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 8'

4. Kelly Swanson, 7'

5. Anna Clements, 7'

BOYS

3. Hayden Thingvold, 9'

5. Kory Vetsch, 6'

Shot put

GIRLS

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 33' 11.25"

6. Whitney Gronvold, 30' 5.5"

Angela Kuhnhenn, 28' 5.75"

Jacoby Glasser, 28' 5.25"

Lauren Voeller, 25' 10.75"

Tesha Sobolik, 24' 9"

Lexi Vetsch, 21' 10.25"

BOYS

6. D.J. Schneibel, 41' 0.25"

9. Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 33' 3.5"

10. Cole Schneibel, 32' 5"

11. Blake Haakenson, 28' 1.5"

Discus

GIRLS

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 108' 7"

Whitney Gronvold, 80' 1"

Tesha Sobolik, 79'

Angela Kuhnhenn, 69' 4"

Jacoby Glasser, 58' 5"

Lauren Voeller, 54' 5"

Lexi Vetsch, 52' 6"

BOYS

9. D.J. Schneibel, 105' 5"

10. Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 105' 2"

11. Blake Haakenson, 66' 7"

Javelin

GIRLS

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 96' 6"

7. Whitney Gronvold, 89' 10"

Tesha Sobolik, 68' 11"

BOYS

9. D.J. Schneibel, 90' 7"

TEAM RANKINGS

GIRLS

1. Rugby, 195.5

2. Harvey-Wells County, 113

3. Carrington, 109

4. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 80

5. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 48

6. Surrey, 45

7. Benson County, 39

8. New Town, 25

9. Rolette-Wolford, 22

10. North Star, 18.5

11. South Prairie, 16

12. Bottineau, 13

13. Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn, 6

BOYS

1. Rugby, 123

2. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 120

3. New Town, 113

4. Benson County, 62

5. Bottineau, 58

6. Carrington, 55

7. Surrey, 54

8. Glenburn, 35

9. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 27

10. Rolette-Wolford, 26

11. Harvey-Wells County, 22

12. Nedrose, 20

13. North Star, 11

14. South Prairie, 4

15. Westhope-Newburg, 2

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web