Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

WEB EXCLUSIVE: Rugby results from state cross country

November 3, 2017
Pierce County Tribune

Varsity girls

Rugby results

10. Quinn Neppl, 19:47

20. Ellie Duchscherer, 20:51

29. Karsyn Hager, 21:14

36. Mykell Heidlebaugh, 21:36

Fact Box

Four Rugby runners make all-state

Four members of Rugby High School's cross country team made all-state last week at the State Class B meet in Valley City.

Riley Zachmeier and Kadin Neppl made all-state for the Rugby boys. Zachmeier finished eighth (16:51), while Neppl finished 20th (17:31) out of 293 runners.

All-staters for the Rugby girls were Quinn Neppl and Ellie Duchscherer. Neppl finished 10th, with a time of 19:47, and Duchscherer finished 20th, with a time of 20:51, out of 260 runners.

The Rugby girls team took third place, and the boys team took fourth.

53. Tristin Lunde, 22:04

95. Rylie Suchor, 23:02

126. Kristina Brossart, 23:49

134. Kendyl Hager, 24:02

137. Anna Clements, 24:05

143. Anni Stier, 24:17

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 96

2. Watford City, 108

3. Rugby, 148

4. New Town, 261

5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 286

6. MayPort-CG, 291

7. Southern McLean, 312

8. Surrey, 314

9. Stanley, 371

10. Killdeer, 384

11. Lisbon, 396

12. Grafton, 418

13. Bowman County, 421

14. Parshall, 461

15. Shiloh Christian, 487

16. Beulah-Hazen, 499

17. Carrington, 510

18. Langdon Area, 547

19. Griggs County Central, 569

20. Pembina County North, 579

21. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 589

22. Northern Cass, 594

23. Kindred, 629

24. Central Cass, 636

25. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 679

26. Harvey-Wells County, 882

27. Edgeley-Kulm, 886

28. Ellendale, 887

29. Bishop Ryan, 889

30. Hettinger-Scranton, 896

31. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 896

32. Barnes County North, 899

33. Rolla, 951

34. Central McLean, 993

35. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, 1000

36. Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 1017

37. Williston Trinity Christian, 1039

38. Trenton, 1042

39. Velva, 1049

40. Solen, 1053

41. Larimore, 1149

42. Richland, 1156

43. White Shield, 1175

44. Dunseith, 1186

45. Standing Rock, 1238

46. Burke Central-Kenmare, 1296

Varsity boys

Rugby results

8. Riley Zachmeier, 16:52

20. Kadin Neppl, 17:32

36. Dawson Schepp, 18:15

53. Landon Rost, 18:36

57. Cole Wentz, 18:44

74. Warren Walker, 19:11

90. Kyler Odden, 19:35

123. Logan Harner, 20:09

141. Ridley Odden, 20:22

190. Malachi Dosch, 21:15

Team results

1. New Town, 29

2. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 123

3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 159

4. Rugby, 174

5. Bowman County, 211

6. Beulah-Hazen, 266

7. Central Cass, 285

8. Pembina County North, 288

9. Southern McLean, 360

10. Carrington, 397

11. Kindred, 408

12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 409

13. Griggs County Central, 426

14. Langdon Area, 442

15. Lisbon, 460

16. White Shield, 497

17. Edgeley-Kulm, 551

18. Killdeer, 563

19. Grafton, 584

20. Watford City, 586

21. MayPort-CG, 621

22. Ellendale, 627

23. Shiloh Christian, 640

24. Surrey, 647

25. Stanley, 665

26. Burke Central-Kenmare, 734

27. Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 880

28. Solen, 913

29. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 979

30. Trenton, 985

31. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 1023

32. Northern Cass, 1031

33. Velva, 1089

34. Warwick, 1107

35. Parshall, 1109

36. Richland, 1110

37. Bishop Ryan, 1160

38. Williston Trinity Christian, 1212

39. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, 1252

40. Hettinger-Scranton, 1269

41. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 1285

42. Central McLean, 1300

43. Larimore, 1386

44. Standing Rock, 1403

45. Harvey-Wells County, 1414

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web