Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

5-13 Scoreboard

May 12, 2017
Pierce County Tribune

TRAPSHOOTING

HS Class A

Week 2

1. Rugby, 543 (1089)

2. Richland, 501 (980.5)

3. Munich, 452 (854)

4. Berthold-NS-P, 208.5 (478)

5. Milnor, 125.5 (258.5)

Class A - Conf. 4

Top male members

1. Seth Jaeger, 23

2. Kordell Kraft, 23

3. Zach Jaeger, 22.5

4. Kaden Jaeger, 22

5. Ordale Morstad (Munich), 21.75

6. Mason Vogeler (Richland), 21.5

7. Parker Crooks (Richland), 21

8. Blake Gellner (Munich), 20.75

9. Jeremy Vig (Richland), 20.5

10. Ethan Schmitt (Richland), 20.25

Top female members

1. Kyla Radomski, 20.5

2. Mckenzie Tuenge, 16.25

3. Sydney Crockett (Munich), 14.25

4. Erika Simpson (Munich), 13.75

5. Amber Schmaltz, 13.5

6. Morgan Adams (Richland), 13.25

7. Madison Hagen (Milnor), 12.75

8. Brooklyn Wenzel (Munich), 12.25

9. Rylee Kuntz, 11.25

10. Hannah Ciesynski (Milnor), 11

TRACK & FIELD

Peace Garden

Conference

May 4, St. John

GIRLS

100-meter dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 12.47 - SQ/MR

5. Maria Blessum, 13.56

6. Sara Stier, 13.78

Kaylee Follman, 14.68

Lyndsey Schmitt, 14.81

200-meter dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 26.97

2. Anni Stier, 28.44

4. Sara Stier, 28.84

8. Kaylee Follman, 30.06

Lyndsey Schmitt, 30.50

400-meter dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:02.99

2. Maria Blessum, 1:03.49

3. Kristina Brossart, 1:04.02

800-meter run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:35.34

6. Dessa Denich, 2:58.75

1600-meter run

3. Tristin Lunde, 6:00.12

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:01.88

8. Dessa Denich, 7:28.18

3200-meter run

2. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:11.68

3. Karsyn Hager, 13:20.24

100-meter hurdles

3. Emily Salwey, 18.68

4. Alissa Volk, 20.06

300-meter hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 49.87

4. Emily Salwey, 57.24

4x100-meter relay

1. Rugby, 52.31

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum)

4x200-meter relay

3. Rugby, 2:02.21

(Alissa Volk, Lyndsey Schmitt, Emily Salwey, Kaylee Follman)

4x400-meter relay

2. Rugby, 4:49.78

(Alissa Volk, Lyndsey Schmitt, Emily Salwey, Kaylee Follman)

4x800-meter relay

2. Rugby, 11:13.09

(Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Dessa Denich, Tristin Lunde)

Long jump

5. Brooke Blessum, 13'8.5"

Triple jump

2. Brooke Blessum, 32'4"

High jump

3. Sara Stier, 4'5"

6. Alissa Volk, 4'3"

7. Karsyn Hager, 4'1"

NH- Brooke Blessum

Pole vault

1. Brooke Blessum, 8'

2. Karsyn Hager, 6'6"

Shot put

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 35'0.25"

3. Whitney Gronvold, 30'7.75"

Katie Linstrom, 20'1.5"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 112'3"

6. Whitney Gronvold, 85'8"

Maria Blessum, 57'9"

Katie Linstrom, 45'1"

Javelin

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 104'

7. Whitney Gronvold, 87'8"

BOYS

100-meter dash

1. Dustin Herold, 11.37- SQ

3. Nathan Livedalen, 11.84

200-meter dash

1. Cade Heilman, 21.94 - SQ

3. Dustin Herold, 23.91

Lyndsey Schmitt, 30.50

400-meter dash

Landon Rost, 1:07.05

800-meter run

2. Jacob Blessum, 2:03.74

1600-meter run

3. Dawson Schepp, 5:09.21

5. Landon Rost, 5:42.00

3200-meter run

2. Dawson Schepp, 11:24.00

4. Landon Rost, 12:24.00

300-meter hurdles

2. Jacob Blessum, 44.34

Pole vault

2. Kaden Jaeger, 9'

Shot put

4. D.J. Schneibel, 36'11"

Kaden Padley, 27'

Discus

7. D.J. Schneibel, 92'8.5"

Kayden Padley, 79'6"

Javelin

4. D.J. Schneibel, 113'4.75"

CNDC Outdoor

Rugby, May 9

GIRLS

100-meter dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 12.78 - SQ

200-meter dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 26.97

Brooke Senger, 30.84

Emily Salwey, 31.37

Lyndsey Schmitt, 31.58

400-meter dash

3. Anni Stier, 1:03.79

5. Tristin Lunde, 1:05.62

7. Brooke Senger, 1:07.64

Lyndsey Schmitt, 1:09.43

Emily Salwey, 1:12.48

800-meter run

7. Dessa Denich, 2:56.45

1600-meter run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 5:58.12

Dessa Denich, 6:54.06

3200-meter run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 12:48.26

4. Karsyn Hager, 12:52.77

7. Anna Clements, 14:50.78

100-meter hurdles

7. Emily Salwey, 19.21

4. Alissa Volk, 20.06

300-meter hurdles

3. Anni Stier, 50.79

5. Tristin Lunde, 52.31

Alissa Volk, 1:00.58

4x100-meter relay

2. Rugby, 52.34 - SQ

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum)

4x200-meter relay

2. Rugby, 1:54.10

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum)

4x400-meter relay

2. Rugby, 4:26.02

(Brooke Senger, Tristin Lunde, Maria Blessum, Lyndsey Schmitt)

4x800-meter relay

3. Rugby, 11:12.29

(Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager, Anna Clements, Emily Salwey)

Long jump

1. Brooke Blessum, 16'5.5" - SQ

2. Sara Stier, 16'3"

7. Kelly Swanson, 14'4"

Triple jump

1. Sara Stier, 34'4.75" - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 33'2"

7. Kelly Swanson, 29'9"

High jump

1. Brooke Blessum, 4'9"

4. (tie) Sara Stier, 4'7'

6. (tie) Alissa Volk, 4'7"

Kelly Swanson, 4'1"

NH- Karsyn Hager

Pole vault

1. Maria Blessum, 10'6" - SQ/MR

2. Brooke Blessum, 8'6"

3. Kelly Swanson, 7'6"

5. Karsyn Hager, 6'6"

6. Anna Clements, 6'6"

Shot put

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 33'2"

4. Whitney Gronvold, 30'2"

Katie Linstrom, 18'7"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 109'6"

Whitney Gronvold, 84'1""

Katie Linstrom, 54'5"

Javelin

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 109'4"

5. Whitney Gronvold, 84'4"

BOYS

100-meter dash

1. Kaden Jaeger, 11.42 - SQ

2. Dustin Herold, 11.43 - SQ

3. Cade Heilman, 11.52

6. Nathan Livedalen, 12.00

200-meter dash

1. Cade Heilman, 24.09

2. Kaden Jaeger, 24.11

6. Cody Jundt, 25.31

8. Keith Vetsch, 25.36

20. Hayden Thingvold, 28.55

400-meter dash

2. Keith Vetsch, 57.75

10. John Mueller, 1:02.91

800-meter run

2. Jacob Blessum, 2:03.22 - SQ

6. Dawson Schepp, 2:18.59

8. John Mueller, 2:19.91

1600-meter run

8. Landon Rost, 5:46.28

3200-meter run

2. Dawson Schepp, 11:41.31

4. Landon Rost, 11:58.62

110-meter hurdles

3. Hayden Thingvold, 19.81

300-meter hurdles

4. Keith Vetsch, 47.29

6. Hayden Thingvold, 51.09

4x100-meter relay

5. Rugby, 49.65

(Cody Jundt, Jaden Hamilton, Keith Vetsch, Shayden Luna)

4x200-meter relay

1. Rugby, 1:34.91

(Dustin Herold, Nathan Livedalen, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x400-meter relay

1. Rugby, 3:39.99

(Nathan Livedalen, Kade Leier, Jacob Blessum, Cade Heilman)

4x800-meter relay

3. Rugby, 9:31.43

(John Mueller, Cody Jundt, Trace Goven, Landon Rost)

Long jump

2. Nathan Livedalen, 20'8"

3. Shayden Luna, 19'2"

8. Cody Jundt, 17'1"

Triple jump

1. Shayden Luna, 39'10.5"

7. Jaden Hamilton, 34'4"

High jump

7. Jaden Hamilton, 5'4"

Pole vault

1. Kaden Jaeger, 10'6"

2. Hayden Thingvold, 7'6"

Shot put

4. D.J. Schneibel, 36'4"

9. Kayden Padley, 31'9"

Discus

7. D.J. Schneibel, 97'5"

9. Kayden Padley, 62'4"

Javelin

5. D.J. Schneibel, 115'4"

Area coaches: Email results of recent sporting events to Bryce Berginski at bberginski@thepiercecountytribune.com, or fax them to 776-2159

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web