Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

4-29 Scoreboard

April 28, 2017
Pierce County Tribune

TRACK & FIELD

Southern McLean

Invitational

Washburn

April 21

BOYS

100-Meter Dash

7. Kaden Jaeger, 11.70

Keith Vetsch, 12.34

Cody Jundt, 12.50

200-Meter Dash

2. Cade Heilman, 23.33

Dustin Herold, 24.53

Nathan Livedalen, 25.45

Kade Leier, 25.69

400-Meter Dash

Cody Jundt, 55.89

800-Meter Run

1. Jacob Blessum, 2:09.44

Landon Rost, 2:36.66

1600-Meter Run

8. Dawson Schepp, 5:17.04

Landon Rost, 5:42.09

3200-Meter Run

3. Dawson Schepp, 10:51.13

5. Cole Wentz, 11:14.62

Landon Rost, 13:05.46

110-Meter Hurdles

5. Hayden Thingvold, 19.92

6. Keith Vetsch, 20.00

300-Meter Hurdles

4. Keith Vetsch, 44.78

Hayden Thingvold, 50.54

4x100-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 45.16

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x200-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 1:35.91

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby, 3:45.26

(Keith Vetsch, Kade Leier, Jacob Blessum, Cade Heilman)

4x800-Meter Relay

3. Rugby, 9:42.63

(Dawson Schepp, Cole Wentz, Gavin Schepp, Jacob Blessum)

High Jump

Trace Goven, 5'

Jaden Hamilton, 5'

Long Jump

Nathan Livedalen, 19'2"

Trace Goven, 18'3"

Jaden Hamilton, 16'5"

Triple Jump

Nathan Livedalen, 37'11.75"

Jaden Hamilton, 33'9.25"

Pole Vault

Kaden Jaeger, 11'

Shot Put

6. D.J. Schneibel, 37'9.5"

Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 30'10"

Discus

Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 93'8"

D.J. Schneibel, 82'11"

Javelin

4. Dustin Herold, 1.35m

D.J. Schneibel, 109'9"

GIRLS

100-Meter Dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 12.56 - SQ

Brooke Senger, 15.03

Kaylee Follman, 15.12

200-Meter Dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 27.54

7. Maria Blessum, 28.25

Kaylee Follman, 32.58

400-Meter Dash

3. Anni Stier, 1:03.34

800-Meter Run

Taylor Nelson, 2:54.67

1600-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 5:56.95

4. Taylor Nelson, 6:29.32

3200-Meter Run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:05.74

4. Karsyn Hager, 13:19.73

5. Rylie Suchor, 14:01.00

7. Anna Clements, 14:14.77

100-Meter Hurdles

Emily Salwey, 19.83

Alissa Volk, 20.40

300-Meter Hurdles

3. Anni Stier, 50.65

5. Tristin Lunde, 51.45

Emily Salwey, 56.81

Long Jump

6. Sara Stier, 14'6.25"

Brooke Blessum, 14'5.25"

Alissa Volk, 14'2"

Kelly Swanson, 13'10.5"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 33'8"

3. Brooke Blessum, 31'7.25"

8. Kelly Swanson, 29'11"

High Jump

3. (tie) Brooke Blessum, 4'7"

8. Alissa Volk, 4'5"

Kelly Swanson, 4'1"

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 9'6" - SQ

2. Brooke Blessum, 8'

3. (tie) Karsyn Hager, 6'6"

5. Kelly Swanson, 6'6"

Anna Clements, 5'6"

Shot Put

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 35'10" - SQ

Grace Schmitt, 25'1"

Katie Linstrom, 19'11.5"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 121'1" - SQ

Grace Schmitt, 67'

Katie Linstrom, 53'

Javelin

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 111'10"

Grace Schmitt, 61'5"

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby, 52.86

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum)

4x200-Meter Relay

8. Rugby, 2:02.48

(Alissa Volk, Emily Salwey, Kaylee Follman, Brooke Senger)

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby, 4:18.80

(Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart, Maria Blessum)

4x800-Meter Relay

3. Rugby, 11:31.14

(Karsyn Hager, Ellie Duchscherer, Taylor Nelson, Rylie Suchor)

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS B

North Dakota Lions All Star Series

Games:

July 10, Bismarck

July 11, Fargo

Kyle Henningsgard, Hillsboro-Central Valley; Ian Chandler, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg; Jayden Komrosky, North Star; Tronis McKay/Steve Redfox, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Jacob Hanson, Milnor-North Sargent; Peter Lindgren, Enderlin; Logan Nelson, Northern Cass; Brennen Vance, Ellendale; Montel Carlow, Solen; Wyatt Carr, Hazen; Shawn Stolz, Dickinson Trinity

Alternates: Austin Reed, Hillsboro-CV; Brayden Uses Arrow, Solen; Drew Pearson, Des Lacs-Burlington; Eli Stewart, Bishop Ryan; Zane Besler, South Heart; Reece Hoherz, Beulah; Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent; Hunter Rodin, Kenmare; Deyondre Simpson, Parshall.

Coaches: Elliot Rotvold, Hillsboro-CV; Rick Smith, FW-M

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS B

North Dakota Lions All Star Series

Games:

July 10, Bismarck

July 11, Fargo

Bailey Beneda, Park River-Fordville-Lankin; Macey Kvilvang/Peyton Halverson, North Star; Zoie Breckheimer, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page; Breanna Thompson, Rugby; Maara Nelson, Carrington; Kari Wolfe, Harvey-Wells County; Harmony Burns, Tri-State; Brooke Hiatt/Mikayla Reinke, Kindred; Jonnah Lee, Velva-Sawyer; Mackenzie Sparby, Watford City.

Alternates: Ellie Gehring, Garrison; Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman County; Ellie Messmer, Mott-Regent; Brianna Honrud, Powers Lake; Marissa Veach, Ray.

Coaches: Perry Piatz, Kindred; Jill Vote, North Star.

Area coaches: Please email results of your sporting events to bberginski@thepiercecountytribune.com.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web