Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

4-22 Scoreboard

April 21, 2017
Pierce County Tribune

TRACK & FIELD

Carl & Sharon Lloyd Memorial, Fessenden

April 18

GIRLS

100-Meter Dash

Kristina Brossart - 12.56 - 1st place - SQ

Brooke Senger - 14.76

Alissa Volk - 14.85

Kaylee Follman - 16.03

200-Meter Dash

Kristina Brossart - 27.24 - 2nd place

Brooke Senger - 29.96

Emily Salwey - 31.34

Kaylee Follman - 31.99

400-Meter Dash

Anni Stier - 1:05.57 - 5th place

Kaylee Follman - 1:18.01

800-Meter Run

Tristin Lunde - 2:36.34 - 3rd place

Ellie Duchscherer - 2:44.53 - 6th place

Taylor Nelson - 2:56.85

Karsyn Hager - 3:00.67

1600-Meter Run

Tristin Lunde - 5:54.24 - 3rd place

Ellie Duchscherer - 6:05.72 - 5th place

Karsyn Hager - 6:26.02

3200-Meter Run

Rylie Suchor - 14.18.42 - 6th place

Anna Clements - 14:54.13 - 7th place

100-Meter Hurdles

Emily Salwey - 19.53 - 8th place

Alissa Volk - 20.64

Callie Oppen - 21.53

300-Meter Hurdles

Anni Stier - 51.35 - 4th place

Callie Oppen - 57.13

Emily Salwey - 57.50

Long Jump

Sara Stier - 15'5" - 2nd place

Brooke Blessum - 13'11"

Kelly Swanson - 13'7"

Alissa Volk - 13'6"

Triple Jump

Sara Stier - 34'2" - 1st place - SQ

Brooke Blessum - 32'10" - 2nd place

Kelly Swanson - 29'6"

High Jump

Brooke Blessum - 4'7" - 6th place

Alissa Volk - 4'5" - 8th place

Kelly Swanson - 4'3"

Pole Vault

Maria Blessum - 8'6" - 1st place - MR

Brooke Blessum - 7'6" - 2nd place

Kelly Swanson - 6'6" - 5th place

Karsyn Hager - 6'0" - 7th place

Callie Oppen - 6'0" - 8th place

Anna Clements - 5'0"

Shot Put

Maddie Uhlenkamp - 35'1" - 2nd place

Grace Schmitt - 26'2"

Katie Linstrom - 20'0"

Discus

Maddie Uhlenkamp - 118'4" - 1st place - SQ

Katie Linstrom - 43'11"

Grace Schmitt - ?

Javelin

Maddie Uhlenkamp - 102'8" - 3rd place

Grace Schmitt - 61'3"

4 x 100-Meter Relay

Kristina Brossart(13.53), Anni Stier(12.61)

Sara Stier(13.42), Maria Blessum(13.79)

53.35 - 1st place

4 x 200-Meter Relay

Kristina Brossart(26.60), Anni Stier(28.65)

Sara Stier(29.32), Maria Blessum(27.54)

1:52.11 - 2nd place

4 x 400-Meter Relay

Tristin Lunde(1:05.45), Brooke Senger(1:08.38)

Callie Oppen(1:12.23), Emily Salwey(1:12.31)

4:38.37 - 3rd place

4 x 800-Meter Relay

Karsyn Hager(2:48.49), Ellie Duchscherer(2:44.16)

Taylor Nelson(2:56.60), Tristin Lunde(2:32.47)

11:01.72 - 3rd place

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Carrington - 172

2. Rugby - 161

3. Harvey-Wells County - 137

4. Southern McLean - 44

5. North Star - 37

5. Shiloh Christian - 37

7. New Rockford-Sheyenne - 35

8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan - 31

9. Benson County - 19

10. Central McLean - 18

10. Warwick - 18

12. Rolette/Wolford - 8

13. Dunseith - 6

14. South Border - 5

15. Midkota - 2

BOYS

100-Meter Dash

2. Cade Heilman, 11.50

4. Kaden Jaeger, 11.58

7. Dustin Herold, 11.91

Cody Jundt, 12.50

J.D. Matehs, 12.74

200-Meter Dash

2. C. Heilman, 23.37

8. Kory Vetsch, 24.48

C. Jundt, 24.98

Nathan Livedalen, 25.48

J. Matehs, 27.95

Hayden Thingvold, 27.99

400-Meter Dash

5. Jacob Blessum, 55.54

Kade Leier, 56.52

John Mueller, 1:02.20

800-Meter Run

J. Blessum, 2:20.18

J. Mueller, 2:24.79

Cole Wentz, 2:25.17

1600-Meter Run

Warren Walker, 5:28.00

Landon Rost, 5:41.06

3200-Meter Run

C. Wentz, 11:48.15

L. Rost, 12:38.02

110-Meter Hurdles

1. J. Matehs, 19.87

2. H. Thingvold, 20.01

300-Meter Hurdles

3. K. Vetsch, 46.92

4. J. Matehs, 48.47

H. Thingvold, 51.93

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby, 45.42

(D. Herold, K. Leier, K. Jaeger, C. Heilman)

4x200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby, 1:36.61

(D. Herold, K. Leier, K. Jaeger, C. Heilman)

4x400-Meter Relay

3. Rugby, 3:54.85

(C. Jundt, N. Livedalen, Keith Vetsch, Trace Goven)

4x800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 9:23.64

(Dawson Schepp, W. Walker, J. Blessum, J. Mueller)

High Jump

8. J. Mueller, 5'4"

T. Goven, 5'2"

Jaden Hamilton, 5'

Long Jump

2. N. Livedalen, 19'4"

3. Shayden Luna, 19'1"

7. T. Goven, 18'8"

J. Hamilton, 16'4"

Cy Luna, 14'6"

Triple Jump

1. N. Livedalen, 38'2"

3. S. Luna, 37'2"

7. J. Hamilton, 35'

C. Luna, 34'7"

Tim Mueller, 34'4"

Pole Vault

1. K. Jaeger, 10'6"

Shot Put

4. D.J. Schneibel, 40'6"

Tanner Schock, 36'11

Isaiah Bundy-Smith, 30'10"

Cole Schneibel, 26'11"

Discus

T. Schock, 90'3"

I. Bundy-Smith, 88'5"

D. Schneibel, 87'4"

Javelin

1. D. Herold, 129'1"

D. Schneibel, 87'4"

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web