Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

12-31 Scoreboard

December 30, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

BOYS BASKETBALL

Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore 64,

Towner-Granville-Upham 59

LME 13 19 11 21 _ 64

TGU 9 14 17 19 _ 59

LME: H. Gourneau 15, J. Iverson 12, A. Lowrey 10, O. Morstad 9, B. Harder 6, B. Perry 6, S. Romfo 6; Totals 25 5-12 64.

TGU: K. Schell 22, S. Luna 18, C. Bethke 11, T. Schock 6, C. Cross; Totals 25 4-10 59.

Bottineau 74,

Rolette-Wolford 60

B 11 31 11 21 _ 74

RW 14 10 19 17 _ 60

B: McKinley Agnes 24, B. Haerer 18, M. Henry 18, E. Hahn 7, J. Peterson 4, J. Johnson 2, L. Wilkie 1; Totals 29 7-13 74.

RW: G. Leonard 16, T. Boucher 11, E. Tumey 11, L. Stave 11, G. Beaver 8, Z. Biberdorf 3; Totals 22 15-26 60.

Rugby 74,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48

R 20 23 16 15 _ 74

MLS 13 14 9 12 _ 48

R: A. Johnson 23, T. Goven 16, C. Griffin 13, C. Heilman 11, D. Marco 4, J. Mueller 3, L. Foster 2, I. Johnson 2; Totals 30 11-16 74.

MLS: I. Undlin 13, T. Savelkoul 10, C. Southam 8, C. Gates 5, S. Olson 4, B. Santos 4, D. Moberg 2, T. Thompson 2; Totals 14 17-23 48.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rugby 61,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28

R 26 12 11 12 _ 61

MLS 13 6 7 2 _ 28

R: M. Uhlenkamp 17, K. Hager 14, A. Stier 12, B. Thompson 10, T. Lunde 3, M. Blessum 3, W. Gronvold 2; Totals 25 5-11 61.

MLS: L. Feland 16, J. Savelkoul 5, J. Haygood 4, C. Brackenbury 2, K. McLain 1; Totals 11 6-15 28.

Rugby 52,

Our Redeemer's 48

R 8 17 12 15 _ 52

OR 15 13 10 10 _ 48

R: M. Uhlenkamp 23, B. Thompson 7, K. Hager, 11, T. Lunde 4, A. Stier 3, W. Gronvold 4.

OR: K. Zablotney 12, L. Hendrickson 10, M. Olson 11, K. Winger 7, C. Steede 4, M. Gartner 4.

WRESTLING

Dec. 22

Rugby - Bishop Ryan- Northern Lights

Triangular @ Rugby

106# - Chase Burke (Bishop Ryan) over Aiden Jensen, 1:32 fall; Riley Odden over Gavin Houle (Northern Lights), 17-13 dec.

113# - Kersy Harris (Bishop Ryan) over Odden, 1:32 fall; Jensen over Jakob Hudson (Northern Lights), 3:48 fall

120# - Riley Zachmeier over John Lunday (Northern Lights), 1:47 fall

126# - Zachmeier over Luke Voorhies (Bishop Ryan), 1:24 fall

132# - Brady Volk over Gavin Parisien (Northern Lights), 5-4 dec.

138# - Murphy Lipp (Bishop Ryan) over Volk, 9-7 dec.

145# - Joey Berg over Kaleb Beeter (Bishop Ryan), 4-3 dec.; Berg over Darrion Wilson, 16-4 maj. dec.

152# - Logan McRoy (Bishop Ryan) over Landon Rost, 2:52 fall; Trystin Horning (Northern Lights) over Rost, 3:35 fall

160# - Konner Beeter (Bishop Ryan) over Kaden Jaeger, 2:39 fall; Jaeger over Alex Charette (Northern Lights, 10-4 dec.

182# - JJ Johannson (Bishop Ryan) over Cole Schneibel, 2:10 fall; Sheyenne Thomas (Northern Lights) over C. Schneibel, 2:38 fall

195# - Jaxon Lundeen (Bishop Ryan) over DJ Schneibel, 3-1 OT

220# - Max Defender (Northern Lights) over D. Schneibel, 8-1 dec.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web