Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

12-17 Scoreboard

December 16, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Our Redeemer's 60,

Rolette-Wolford 22

OR 13 26 11 10 _ 60

RW 6 7 6 3 _ 22

OR: M. Olson 23, K. Winger 13, K. Zablotney 6, L. Hendrickson 4, T. Olson 4, C. Steede 4, M. Gartner 4, A. Folden 2.

RW: S. Tastad 9, S. Johnson 6, T. Mattson 3, A. Selvig 2, C. Mattson 2.

Des Lacs-Burlington 46,

Rolette-Wolford 27

RW 5 3 9 10 _ 27

DL 10 13 11 12 _ 46

DL: L. Berard 10, E. Moen 8, K. Lauf 8, M. Munday 4, C. Vogel 4, K. Schaefer 3.

RW: A. Selvig 10, S. Tastad 4, C. Mattson 4, S. Johnson 3, H. Casavant 2.

Towner-Granville-Upham 61,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49

TGU 22 10 12 17 _ 61

MLS 13 9 8 19 _ 49

TGU: A. Anderson 28, L. Zahn 10, J. Brummond 9, K. Johnson 5, A. Cross 4, G. Bachmeier 2, N. Wollenzien 2, G. Schmitt 1; Totals 25 10-15 61.

MLS: L. Feland 13, J. Savelkoul 9, S. McLain 8, J. Haygood 8, K. McLain 7, S. Linstead 2, A. Smith 2; Totals 19 10-27 49.

Bishop Ryan 40,

Rugby 30

BR 8 15 7 10 _ 40

R 6 11 3 10 _ 30

BR: A. Stewart 14, M. Harmon 10, B. Macleod 6, M. Kroeger 4, E. Passa 3.

R: T. Lunde 11, B.?Thompson 9, A. Stier 8, M. Uhlenkamp 2.

Towner-Granville-Upham 49,

Lewis & Clark-Berthold 30

LCB 9 9 6 6 _ 30

TGU 14 7 11 12 _ 49

LCB: A. Simons 15, K. Fritel 6, L. Schweitzer 4, T. Hamilton 3, C. Pabian 2.

TGU: A. Anderson 19, J. Brummond 11, L. Zahn 7, G. Bachmeier 5, A. Cross 3, G. Schmitt 2, M. Woodall 2.

Langdon Area 59,

Benson County 39

LA 18 20 15 6 _ 59

BC 8 6 13 12 _ 39

LA: M. Hart 22, J. Warley 16, Arynn Crockett 9, Callie Ronnigen 8, R. Hill 2, K. Hetler 1, A. Welsh 1; Totals 19 17-29 59.

BC: D. Schwanke 11, K. Lybeck 9, E. Sears 7, E. Jorgenson 6, T. Foss 6; Totals 14 10-23 39.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rolla 70,

Bottineau 52

R 28 13 22 7 _ 70

B 9 11 10 22 _ 52

R: A. Abrahamson 18, A. Soukup 15, J. Loing 14, B. Cahill 14, K. Schlenvogt 6, C. Wilkes 3; Totals 18 6 14-20 70.

B: M. Henry 15, M. Agnes 11, B. Haerer 10, M. Sorenson 5, J. Johnson 3, E. Hahn 3, T. Rispa 2, J. Peterson 2, L. Wilkie 1; Totals 20 8 7-17 52.

Rugby 61,

Benson County 44

R 12 7 27 15 _ 61

BC 7 5 19 13 _ 44

R: A. Johnson 16, C. Griffin, T. Goven 11, D. Marco 9, I. Johnson 5, L. Foster 4, C. Heilman 2.

BC: K. Nelson 20, G. Tandeski 11, B. O'Connell 4, S. Olson 3, K. Neppl 2, R. Eberle 2, C. Tandeski 2.

Towner-Granville-Upham 62,

Rolette-Wolford 46

TGU 14 11 18 19 _ 62

R-W 11 17 16 2 _ 46

TGU: S. Luna 15, K. Schell 14, C. Bethke 13, C. Cross 9, A. Linstrom 4, T. Schock 3, Z. Bryn 2.

R-W: G. Leonard 12, S. LaVallie 7, T. Boucher 8, L. Johnson 6, J. Boucher 6, E. Tumey 5, Z. Biberdorf 2.

WRESTLING

Kenmare Invitational

Friday, Dec. 9

106# - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Riley Odden bye; QUARTERFINALS Grayson Pease (Des Lacs-Burlington) over Odden, 14-9 dec.; CONSOLATION ROUND 2 Odden bye; CONS. ROUND 3 Odden bye; CONS. SEMIS Gunnar Mogen (Velva) over Odden, 12-6 dec.

106# - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Aiden Jensen bye; QUARTERFINALS Jensen over Ashden Christian (Mondak Thunder), 1:01 fall; SEMI FINALS Jensen over Mogen, 4:00 fall; 1ST PLACE MATCH Elizabeth Massine (Velva) over Jensen, 5-4 dec.

120# - ROUND 1 Riley Zachmeier over Nicholia Topolski (Kenmare-Bowbells), TF 16-0 2:28; ROUND 2 Zachmeier over Trey Bright (Velva), 2:00 fall; ROUND 3 Cameron Taylor (Williams County) over Zachmeier, M. For.; ROUND 4 Kaydin Meiers (Stanley) over Zachmeier, M. For.; ROUND 5 Braedon Gumke (Watford City) over Zachmeier, M. For.;

132# - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Joey Berg bye; QUARTERFINALS Berg over Weston Wahus (DL-B), TF 23-7 6:00; SEMIFINALS Berg over Trey Polka (Watford City), 1:36 fall; 1ST PLACE MATCH Berg over Dylan Tabor (Killdeer), 13-5 maj. dec.

152# - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Kaden Jaeger bye, QUARTERFINALS Jaeger over Trystin Horning (Northern Lights), 3:44 fall; SEMIFINALS Jaeger over Ethan Myers (Mondak Thunder), 1:35 fall; 1ST PLACE MATCH Cole Dukart (Killdeer) over Jaeger, 19-11 maj. dec.

152# - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Landon Rost bye; QUARTERFINALS Dukart over Rost, 1:07 fall; CONS. ROUND 2 Rost bye; CONS. ROUND 3 Maels Avila (Burke Central) over Rost, 3:06 fall; 7TH PLACE MATCH Horning over Rost, 4:37 fall

182# - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 Cole Schneibel over D.J. Windsor (Willliams County), 0:46 fall; QUARTERFINALS Dillan Jepson (Killdeer) over C. Schneibel, 1:21 fall; CONS. ROUND 2 C. Schneibel bye; CONS. ROUND 3 C. Schneibel over Tyler Smith (Mondak Thunder), 0:19 fall; CONS. SEMIS Cameron Johnson (Williams County) over C. Schneibel, 1:58 fall; 5TH PLACE MATCH C. Schneibel over Sheyenne Thomas (Northern Lights), 2:40 fall.

195# - ROUND 1 D.J. Schneibel over Wyatt Hanson (Velva), 1:49 fall; D. Schneibel over Cole Berg (Mondak Thunder), 4:12 fall; ROUND 3 Connor Dennis (Watford City) over D. Schneibel, 3:11 fall.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web