Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

12-10 Scoreboard

December 13, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CNDC?Tournament

Dec 1-3, Rugby

Thursday's games

1. Rugby 80, Rolla 16

2. Glenburn 49, TGU 43

3. Harvey-Wells County 78, Drake-Anamoose 17

4. New Rockford 55, St. John 53

Rugby 80,

Rolla 16

Ro 5 0 8 3 _ 16

Ru 26 28 24 2 _ 80

Ru: Madison Uhlenkamp 21, Breanna Thompson 13, Tristin Lunde 12, Anni Stier 12, Karsyn Hager 9, McKenzie Harner 6, Maria Blessum 5, Jordan Senger 2.

Ro: Lashai Bercier 6, Keana Cahill 3, Kyleigh Wilkes 3, Maria Brien 2, Skylar Arnold 2.

Glenburn 49,

TGU 43

G 8 11 15 15 _ 49

T 18 9 8 8 _ 43

T: Angie Anderson 18, Lexi Zahn 8, Jaidyn Brummond 7, Mackenzie Woodall 4, Allison Cross 4, Grace Bachmeier 2.

G: Randi Long 17, Sierra Hansen 10, Latasha Dean 9, Breanna Nelson 4, Raylea Folstad 4, Izzy Spokely 3, Kyanne Derr 1.

Friday's games

5. TGU 56, Rolla 46

6. St. John 62, Drake-Anamoose 36

7. Rugby 42, Glenburn 36

8. Harvey-Wells County 48, New Rockford 25

TGU 56,

Rolla 46

R 11 8 14 13 _ 46

T 11 10 14 21 _ 56

R: Cahill 18, Wilkes 16, Abby Bertsch 8, Brien 3, Bercier 1.

T: Brummond 16, Kiara Johnson 11, Anderson 11, Caitlyn Jungberg 4, Bachmeier 4.

Rugby 42,

Glenburn 36

R 5 15 13 9 _ 42

G 8 6 8 14 _ 36

R: Uhlenkamp 19, Thompson 11, Hager 5, Stier 4, Lunde 2, Blessum 1.

G: Long 14, Hansen 8, Dean 8, Spokely 6.

Saturday's games

7th place: Rolla 44, Drake-Anamoose 28

5th place: St. John 58, TGU 54

3rd place: New Rockford 46, Glenburn 39

Championship: Rugby 57, Harvey 44

St. John 58,

TGU 54

TGU 14 13 11 16 _ 54

SJ 15 9 14 20 _ 58

TGU: Brummond 16, Anderson 11, Cross 9, Johnson 8, Bachmeier 4, Zahn 2, Caitlyn Jungberg 2, Woodall 2.

SJ: Mhaddie Poitra 27, Larissa McKay 13, Justice Grant 9, Kirstien Fleetwood 4, Taitum Pearson 2, Kayla Parisien 2, Jocelyn Braunberger 1.

Rugby 57,

Harvey-Wells County 44

R 11 17 16 13 _ 57

H 6 13 14 11 _ 44

R: Hager 15, Lunde 12, Blessum 8, Thompson 8, Uhlenkamp 8, Stier 4, Harner 2.

H: Kari Wolfe 16, Rylee Heil 11, Karlie Dockter 6, McKayla Jones 6, Jaye Fike 5.

HOCKEY

Jamestown 4,

Bottineau-Rugby 2

J 0 2 2 _ 4

B 1 0 1 _ 2

1st period

1. B_Karson Ceglowski (Nic Costa), 8:14

2nd period

2. J_Bryce Nelson (Conner Fuchs, Parker Stockert), 2:25

3. Hunter (Tyler Traden Fuchs), 15:37

3rd period

4. B_ Wyatt Haakenson (Jace Scherr), 1:44

5. J_Hunter Beckman (Levi Donegan-Wahl), 3:55

6. Leon Halko (Cole Burkle), 4:15

Goalie saves: J_Matthew Schneider 2-2-2-6; B_Jarek Dolbeare 10-17-10-37

Dickinson 3, Bottineau-Rugby 2

WRESTLING

Velva Invitational

Dec. 2 & 3

106# QUARTERFINALS Issac Felchle (Harvey-Wells County) over Aiden Jensen, 0:53 fall; CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS: Robert Norman (Larimore) over Jensen, 3:17 fall; ROUND 1 Adin Jungers (Beulah-Hazen) over Jensen, 9-2 dec.; ROUND 2 Jensen bye; ROUND 3 Jensen over Elizabeth Massine (Velva), 2:00 fall; ROUND 4 Brecken Lura (Carrington) over Jensen, 1:15 fall; ROUND 5 Jensen over Morgan Marlow (Carrington), 1: 58 fall; 7TH PLACE Jensen over Massine, 6-0 dec.

113# QUARTERFINALS Riley Zachmeier over Logan Berg (Mondak Thunder), 1:56 fall; SEMIFINALS Zachmeier over Ethan Wonser (Williams County), 0:23 fall; ROUND 1 Zachmeier bye; ROUND 2 Zachmeier over John Lunday (Northern Lights, TF 17-1 3:42; ROUND 3 Zachmeier over Canvas Sanders (Williams County), 1:22 fall; ROUND 4 Zachmeier over Connor Azure (Northern Lights), TF 15-0 1:41; ROUND 5 Zachmeier over Kersey Harris (Bishop Ryan), 11-1 maj. dec.; 1ST PLACE Zachmeier over Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan), 8-2 dec.

132# QUARTERFINALS Brady Volk over Hugo Garcia (Williams County), M. For.; SEMIFINALS Volk over Murphy Lipp (Bishop Ryan), 5-3 dec.; ROUND 1 Volk over Rylan Sago (Beulah-Hazen), 5:04 fall; ROUND 2 Volk over Braetyn Yanigh (Velva), 3:37 fall; ROUND 3 Volk bye; ROUND 4 Lipp over Volk, 5:35 fall; ROUND 5 Austin Hendrickson (Carrington) over Volk, 1:10 fall; 1ST PLACE MATCH Hendrickson over Volk TF 19-4 4:24

138# QUARTERFINALS Joey Berg over Payton Witt (Kenmare-Bowbells), 4:07; SEMIFINALS Berg over Kaleb Beeter (Bishop Ryan), 8-5 dec.; ROUND 1 Berg bye; ROUND 2 Berg bye; ROUND 3 Berg over Gavin Parisien (Northern Lights), 4:31 fall; ROUND 4 Berg over Joseph George (New Town), 5-1 dec.; ROUND 5 Joey Berg over Zachary Magnuson (Carrington), 2:07 fall; 1ST PLACE Berg over George, 1:13 fall

152# QUARTERFINALS Trystin Horning (Northern Lights) over Landon Rost, 3:15 fall; CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS Tyler Seaborg (Carrington) over Rost, 11-1 maj. dec.; ROUND 1 Rost bye; ROUND 2 Brady Davis (Carrington) over Rost, 1:13 fall; ROUND 3 Ethan Myers (Mondak Thunder) over Rost (Rugby), 0:57 fall; ROUND 4 Rost bye; ROUND 5 Rost bye; 7TH PLACE Rost bye

160# QUARTERFINALS Kaden Jaeger over Justin Smith (Stanley), 0:56 fall; SEMIFINALS Jaeger over Alex Charette (Northern Lights), 3:03 fall; ROUND 1 Jaeger bye; ROUND 2 Jaeger bye; ROUND 3 Jaeger over Charette, 5:25 fall; ROUND 4 Jaeger over Cody Luck (Bishop Ryan), 1:39 fall; ROUND 5 Jaeger over Jon Thomas (Velva), 5:35 fall; 1ST PLACE Tyler Erickson (Beulah-Hazen) over Jaeger, 6-3 dec.

220# QUARTERFINALS Max Defender (Northern Lights) over DJ Schniebel, 10-6 dec.; CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS Schneibel over Josh Baumann (Burke Central), M. For.; ROUND 1 Schneibel over Skyler Meyer (Beulah-Hazen), 2:57 fall; ROUND 2 Jordan Will (Bishop Ryan) over Schneibel, 1:40 fall; ROUND 3 Schneibel over Niki Abaglo, 2:23 fall; ROUND 4 Bailey Lawson (Harvey-Wells County) over Schneibel, 2:39 fall; ROUND 5 Schneibel bye; 5TH PLACE Schneibel over Tucker Renfrow (Larimore), 9-0 maj. dec.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web