Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 
5-27 Scoreboard

May 26, 2017 TRACK & FIELD Region Meet May 19, Rugby BOYS 100-meter dash 1. Dustin Herold, 11.45 - SQ 2. Cade Heilman, 11.58 - SQ 8. Keith Vetsch, 12.01 10. Kade Leier, 12.10 200-meter dash 1. Kaden Jaeger, 2. more »»

 
 
 
5-20 Scoreboard

May 19, 2017 TRAPSHOOTING HS Class A - Conf. 4 Overall standings 1. Rugby, 1643 (wk. 3 score 554) 2. Richland, 1501 (wk. 3 score 520.5) 3. Munich, 1230 (wk. 3 score 376) 4. Berthold-NS-P, 690.5 (wk. 3 score 212. more »»

5-13 Scoreboard

May 12, 2017 TRAPSHOOTING HS Class A Week 2 1. Rugby, 543 (1089) 2. Richland, 501 (980.5) 3. Munich, 452 (854) 4. Berthold-NS-P, 208.5 (478) 5. Milnor, 125.5 (258.5) Class A - Conf. 4 Top male members 1. more »»

4-22 Scoreboard

April 21, 2017 TRACK & FIELD Carl & Sharon Lloyd Memorial, Fessenden April 18 GIRLS 100-Meter Dash Kristina Brossart - 12.56 - 1st place - SQ Brooke Senger - 14.76 Alissa Volk - 14.85 Kaylee Follman - 16. more »»

4-15 Scoreboard

April 14, 2017 TRACK & FIELD April 7 CNDC Indoor - Minot State University Dome BOYS 55-Meter Dash 1. Kaden Jaeger, 6.65 5. Dustin Herold, 6.83 6. Cade Heilman, 6.91 15. Cody Jundt, 7.35 24. Shayden Luna, 7.51 30. J. more »»

Opening day

April 7, 2017 After an 11-11 regular season and a state run that ended with two losses in the tournament last year, the Rugby High School baseball team is hitting the field today for the first games of a new... more »»

WEB EXCLUSIVE: 2-25 Scoreboard

February 24, 2017 WRESTLING State Wrestling Tournament Feb. 16-18, Fargo #113 - CHAMP. ROUND 1 Riley Zachmeier over Preston Litton (Pembina Co. more »»

1-28 Scoreboard

January 27, 2017 WRESTLING Jan. 20 Des Lacs-Burlington/Mondak Thunder/Kenmare-Bowbells/Rugby quadrangular Rugby vs. Kenmare-Bowbells #113 - Xylis Holter (KB) over Riley Odden, 14-4 maj. dec. more »»

1-21 Scoreboard

January 20, 2017 BOYS BASKETBALL Class B Boys Basketball Poll (as of Jan. 16) 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (7-1) 2. Shiloh Christian (8-1) 3. Thompson (8-2) 4. Northern Cass (6-1) 5. Dickinson Trinity (10-2) 6. more »»

1-14 Scoreboard

January 13, 2017 BOYS BASKETBALL Des Lacs-Burlington 81, Towner-Granville-Upham 49 DLB 24 25 24 8 _ 81 TGU 10 15 13 11 _ 49 DLB: D. Pearson 26, M. Medalen 10, R. Hanna 2, R. Bachmeier 7, T. Johnson 9, J. more »»

1-7 Scoreboard

January 6, 2017 HOCKEY • Wahpeton-Breckenridge 5, Bottineau-Rugby 2 • Wadena (MN) 6, Bottineau-Rugby 1 BOYS BASKETBALL Class B Boys Basketball Poll (as of Jan. 2) 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (13) 4-0130 . more »»

12-31 Scoreboard

December 30, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore 64, Towner-Granville-Upham 59 LME 13 19 11 21 _ 64 TGU 9 14 17 19 _ 59 LME: H. Gourneau 15, J. Iverson 12, A. Lowrey 10, O. Morstad 9, B. more »»

12-24 Scoreboard

December 23, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Class B Boys Basketball Poll (as of Monday, Dec. 19) 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 2. Dickinson Trinity 3. Northern Cass 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 5. Des Lacs-Burlington . more »»

12-17 Scoreboard

December 16, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Our Redeemer’s 60, Rolette-Wolford 22 OR 13 26 11 10 _ 60 RW 6 7 6 3 _ 22 OR: M. Olson 23, K. Winger 13, K. Zablotney 6, L. Hendrickson 4, T. Olson 4, C. Steede 4, M. more »»

12-10 Scoreboard

December 13, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL CNDC?Tournament Dec 1-3, Rugby Thursday’s games 1. Rugby 80, Rolla 16 2. Glenburn 49, TGU 43 3. Harvey-Wells County 78, Drake-Anamoose 17 4. New Rockford 55, St. more »»

12-3 Scoreboard

December 2, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Rugby 58, Benson County 43 BC 12 6 13 12 _ 43 R 20 12 10 16 _ 58 BC: Dani Schwanke 23, Kaylee Lybeck 7, Emily Sears 6, Taylor Foss 5, Erin Jorgenson 2. Totals: 16-4-7 4. more »»

11-19 Scoreboard

November 18, 2016 VOLLEYBALL Region 6 Tournament Nov. 7-8 & 10 Minot Municipal Auditorium Monday’s games 1. Our Redeemer’s def. Bottineau 3-0 (25-1, 25-6, 25-5) 2. Des Lacs-Burlington def. more »»

11-12 Scoreboard

November 10, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man NDHSAA Playoffs Semifinals - No. more »»

11-5 Scoreboard

November 4, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man NDHSSAA Playoffs Quarterfinals - Oct. 29 25. Thompson 52, Napoleon-GS 0 26. Shiloh Christian 12, Hankinson 8 27. North Prairie 46, Kenmare-Bowbells-BC 12 28. more »»

10-29 Scoreboard

October 28, 2016 VOLLEYBALL Rolette-Wolford 3, Bottineau 0 B 20 16 19 RW 25 25 25 B_Kills: Sophie Peck 6, Sammy Hill 4, Megan Olson 4; Assists: London Andel 10, Maddie Hill 3; Aces: Andel 2, Christine Wall... more »»

10-22 Scoreboard

October 21, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man Playoff schedule Round 1 - Oct. 15 1. Thompson (R2#1 - bye) 2. Linton-HMB (R3#3) 10, Richland (R1#3) 18 3. Napoleon-GS (R3#2-bye) 4. Cavalier (R2#2) 50, Hatton-Northwood 20 5. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web
 
 

Tribune Online blogs

Office hours

March 31, 2017 Some of you have probably been confused about when we are open or closed. Our regular office hours are 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. Monday through Friday. Any questions, feel free to call us at 776-5. more »

Latest Blogs